Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Hastings Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Hastings AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Hastings Nebraska Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Hastings NE Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Hastings Crime Index 10203988.34479.3
 
Hastings Violent Crimes 48187.7553.5
Hastings Murders 007
Hastings Rapes 1350.833.1
Hastings Robberies 623.5205.8
Hastings Aggravated Assaults 29113.4336.5
 
Hastings Property Crimes 9723800.63906.1
Hastings Burglaries 183715.5813.2
Hastings Larceny/Thefts 7753030.32601.7
Hastings Motor Vehicle Thefts 1454.7501.5
 
Hastings Arsons 1  1039.1N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Hastings crime collection area population of 25,575.
  • Hastings crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Hastings crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Hastings

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Hastings crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Hastings crime level is worse than national average.

 HASTINGS STATISTICS
 Hastings Population: 24064
 Male Population: 11640
 Female Population: 12424
 Households: 9610
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.36
Hastings Population
Hastings Crime Level:

 MORE NE CRIME STATS
  Omaha
  Lincoln
  Norfolk
  Fremont
  Grand Island
  Bellevue
  Kearney
  Columbus
  North Platte
  Beatrice
  Falls City
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement